Community Events in Minnesota

Roll over any of these introductory events to learn more
Book Discussion
Community HU Songs
Eckankar on TV
Expos & Fairs
Roundtables
Spiritual Discussions
Workshops and Classes
Worship Services
Please select language, location and event type: Language Location Event Type
May 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 1
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
2
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
3
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:30 pm - Spiritual Wisdom on Solving Problems (Mound)

7:00 pm - Past Lives (Fargo)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)

7:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Mound (Mound)
4
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Past Lives, Dreams, and Soul Travel (Edina)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
5
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
6
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Sri Harold Klemp's Video Talk from the 2017 ECK Springtime Seminar (Rochester)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

12:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Duluth/Superior (Duluth/Superior)

12:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
7
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
8
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

6:30 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Chanhassen)
9
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Waconia (Waconia)

7:30 pm - Experimenta el sonido sagrado de HU - Minneapolis (Spanish speaking) (Minneapolis)
10
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - New Prague (New Prague)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)

7:00 pm - Dreams (Fargo)
11
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Hopkins (Hopkins)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

7:00 pm - Past Lives, Dreams, and Soul Travel (Edina)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
12
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
13
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Graceful Change (Rochester)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
14
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - ECK Light and Sound Service - Dreams: A Source of Truth (Monticello)

1:00 pm - Life Is Meeting Ourselves (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
15
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Chanhassen)
16
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
17
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minneapolis (Minneapolis)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)

7:00 pm - Soul Travel (Fargo)
18
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

7:00 pm - Past Lives, Dreams, and Soul Travel (Edina)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
19
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
20
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

1:00 pm - Spiritual Wisdom on Dreams (St. Cloud)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Brooklyn Center (Brooklyn Center)

2:15 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - St. Cloud (St. Cloud)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
21
10:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU-Bemidji (Bemidji)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
22
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
23
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
24
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
25
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

7:00 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study Class: The Easy Way Discourses (Edina)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
26
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)

7:00 pm - Spiritual Growth Means Change (Chanhassen)
27
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

11:00 am - ECK Worship Service: The Spiritual Purpose of Past Lives (Hopkins)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Buffalo (Buffalo)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

12:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Excelsior (Excelsior)
28
10:00 am - ECK Light and Sound Service: Discover the Miracles in Your Life (Bemidji)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - St. Paul (St. Paul)

1:00 pm - Healing a Loss of the Heart (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
29
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
30
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
31
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)